Skip navigation

This blög is mainly about records. We mainly write about stuff we have for sale, but sometimes we’re full of surprises.

If you want something reviewed on here, just send us a copy (cds, tapes, vinyl, magazines, animated gifs or maybe muffins) and MAYBE it’ll get a review here. But please, no links or mp3’s cuz then your gonna end up on the hate list, and once on it, there is no way out.
Bis Aufs Messer is a record store in Berlin. Our online division / mailorder service is also pretty damn sweet.

Store hours:
Monday – Friday: 11.00 – 20.00
Saturday: 11.00 – 18.00

Webstore hours:
Monday – Sunday: ALWAYS open, duh…

Wanna visit?
Marchlewskistraße 107, 102 43 Berlin
http://www.bisaufsmesser.com/store

%d bloggers like this: